Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Michael J. Maher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michael J. Maher (7L) The Seven Levels of Communication: Go From Relationships to Referrals
AuthorHouse 1452033978 / 9781452033976 Hardcover New 
1452033978 
Price: 18.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael Brooks 13 Things that Don't Make Sense: The Most Baffling Scientific Mysteries of Our Time (Vintage)
Vintage 2009 0307278816 / 9780307278814 Trade paperback New 
0307278816 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Vintage. Audience: General/trade (130). 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michael Huttner; Jason Salzman 50 Ways You Can Help Obama Change America
Polipoint Press 0981709176 / 9780981709178 PAPERBACK Fine 
0981709176 Signed first edition. 2009. A new book with inscription by the author on the half title page. Appears to be new and unread. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michael Stanley A Carrion Death: Introducing Detective Kubu
Harper Perennial 2009 0061252417 / 9780061252419 Trade paperback Fine 
0061252417 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 467 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Judith Michael A Certain Smile
Crown 0517703254 / 9780517703250 Hardcover Very Good 
0517703254 Name on p.1. Text and pages clean and new inside. Shelf wear to edge and DJ (419) 
Price: 3.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michael Connelly A Darkness More Than Night
Little Brown and Company 0316154075 / 9780316154079 Hardcover Fine 
0316154075 (189) 
Price: 3.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George Michael Lane A Different Kind of Perfect: The Story of Parents' Choices and a Special Child's Blessings
Gom Publishing Llc 1932966544 / 9781932966541 Hardcover New 
1932966544 
Price: 13.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michael Olin-Hitt A Fish Made of Water: An Oracle's Guide to the Spiritual Universe
Braided Way Media 0983542805 / 9780983542803 PAPERBACK New 
0983542805 
Price: 9.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michael A. Thalbourne A Glossary of Terms Used in Parapsychology
Puente Publications 0963450115 / 9780963450111 PAPERBACK New 
0963450115 
Price: 16.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michael Kilian A Grave at Glorieta (Harrison Raines Civil War Mysteries, Book 4)
Berkley Hardcover 0425188299 / 9780425188293 Hardcover Very Good 
0425188299 Ex-library book with plastic cover. Text and pages clean and new. Light shelf wear to edge (500) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michael V. Gazzo A Hatful of Rain
Samuel French Inc Plays 0573610029 / 9780573610028 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0573610029 Fourth printing. 1984. Light shelf wear to the cover. Text clean inside. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michael Cunningham A Home at the End of the World: A Novel
Picador 0312424086 / 9780312424084 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312424086 Text and pages clean and new inside. Shelf wear to edge and cover (420) 
Price: 5.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michael Castleman A Killing in Real Estate
MacAdam/Cage 1596923652 / 9781596923652 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1596923652 (161) Text and pages clean and new. Edge and cover shelf wear 
Price: 4.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michael L. Brown A Queer Thing Happened to America: And What a Long, Strange Trip It's Been
EqualTime Books 0615406092 / 9780615406091 Hardcover New 
0615406092 
Price: 18.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Baird Searles; Martin Last; Beth Meacham; Michael Franklin A Reader's Guide to Science Fiction
Avon Books (Mm) 0380461285 / 9780380461288 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0380461285 Text and pages clean and new inside. Cover and edge shelf wear. Ex-library mark on p.1 and edge. (491) 
Price: 2.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Judith Michael A Ruling Passion
Pocket Books 0671701258 / 9780671701253 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671701258 Mass market paperback. Text and pages clean. Edge and cover shelf wear (OP41) 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Judith Michael A Tangled Web: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 0671798790 / 9780671798796 Hardcover Very Good 
0671798790 Very Good 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michael Cassidy A Witness Forever
Hodder & Stoughton Religious 0340630329 / 9780340630327 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0340630329 Fourth printing. 1995. Rear cover torn and repaired. Text inside clean and looks unread with light foxing/browning of the paper from age wear. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Michael Dorris A Yellow Raft in Blue Water
Warner Books 0446387878 / 9780446387873 PAPERBACK Fine 
0446387878 Trade paperback. 372 p. Minor shelf wear on cover. Text looks unread (43). 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Michael Dorris A Yellow Raft in Blue Water
Warner Books 0446387878 / 9780446387873 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446387878 Text and pages clean. Edge and cover shelf wear (OP44) 
Price: 3.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michael J. Maher on Ahabbooks.com
Michael J. Maher on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Michael J. Maher on Bookhousestl.com
Michael J. Maher on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Michael J. Maher on Booksliquidation.com
Michael J. Maher on Bookyahoo.net
Michael J. Maher on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Michael J. Maher on Goodwillbooks.com
Michael J. Maher on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Michael J. Maher on Just-us-books.com
Michael J. Maher on Lapointesbooks.com
Michael J. Maher on Mylibrarymarket.com
Michael J. Maher on Mysticlink.com
Michael J. Maher on Phatpocket.com
Michael J. Maher on Shop.abundatrade.com
Michael J. Maher on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Michael J. Maher on Swantradingcompany.com
Michael J. Maher on Thebearbookcompany.com
Michael J. Maher on Thriftybooks.com
Michael J. Maher on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pribooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie